Newsletter    Annual Report    Photo Gallery    Map
Loading

Who We Are   |   What We Do   |   Ways to Give   |   Contact Us

Mission   |   Staff   |   Board of Directors   |   Stewardship Award Winners   |   Charter Members

Charter Members

This list of charter members appeared in the Dane County Natural Heritage Foundation newsletter, Fall 1986 edition.

American of Madison
Andy Amir Fazli
John W. Anderegg
Ernest & Betty Lu Anderson
Norman C. Anderson
Norman & Kathy Arendt
Mary E. Bakken
Edith Bangham
The Norman Bassett Foundation
George Baxtrum
Richard & Elizabeth Bardwell
Eleanor Barschall
Mrs. Mary Ellen Ela
Phyllis Bergman
Gloria B. Berman
Donald J. Beyer
Doug Bingenheimer
Herbert & Edna Bird
Lloyd & JoAnn Bitzer
Liesl M. Blockstein
Julia H. Bogholt
John A. Bolz
Robert M. Bolz
Eugenie Mayer Bolz Family Foundation
David E. Bonner
Kenneth J. Boss
Kenneth R. Bowling
Joseph & Katherine Bradley
Florence B. Branch
David Breckenfelder
Sue E. Bridson
The Brittingham Fund
Kenneth M. Bro & Becky J. Brown
Dr. & Mrs. Wm. T. Brodhead
Marc Brody
Celia M. Brooks
Paul Bruening
Ervin Bruner
Elizabeth Burr
Lynee S. Bush
Robert & Eva Wright Buzeky
Ingeborg Gubler Casey
Nan & David Cheney
David & Sally Orth Chandler
Dr. Thomas Choate
Andy Clark
Lorch B. Cleven
Louise S. Coleman
Reed Coleman
Marvin Conney
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Cornwell
Daniel G. Cottam
Mr. Thomas A. Cottington
Marion P. Crownhart
Larry L. Cummings
Diane Derouen & Glenn Chambliss
David W. Chandler
Sue E. & Gene L. Dewey
Helen A. Dickie
Dr. C. A. Doelert
Alan F. Donsing
Madeleine Doran
Mrs. Emily H. Earley
R. A. Eissfeldt & Marjorie & Irvine Elliott
Frederick & Cheryl Ellsworth
Amy G. Epstein
Marshall & Joyce Erdman
Ellen Ericksen
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Erney
The Evjue Foundation
Glen G. Eye & Lanore Netzer-Eye
Ann R. Fagan
Dave Fallow
First Wisconsin National Bank of Madison
Wes & Ankie Foell
Jerry & Trudy Foy
Roy C. Franz Family
Mrs. Edith S. Frank
Walter A. Frautschi
General Casualty Company
Eve Galanter
Cliff Germain
Dr. B. H. & Gene F. Glover
Mrs. Dorothy Gosting
Roger & Carolyn Graff
Mrs. L. S. Greene
George Gurda
Dorothy Haines
Lucien C. Hanks
Dr. Samuel B. Harper
Henry & Virginia Hart
Lee & Yolanda Hayden
Dr. Jack & Nancy Heiden
Robert & Lorraine Heise
Louis H. Heitke
Richard Henderson
Mr. & Mrs. R. G. Herb
Jost & Elizabeth Hermand
Denise V. Herzberg
Dr. Joseph & Lola Hickey
Ruth Hokanson
Thomas H. Hopgood & Mary Gordon
A. Marion Hove
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Howe
Susan Humdt-Bergan
Cary Hunkel
Mrs. W. M. Hutchison
Clare F. & Nancy Hutson
Hugh H. Iltis
Anne & Chuck Irish
Donald E. & Norma E. Jones
Paul Kaarakka & Jeanne Foster
Ken N. Kailing
Miss Marian A. Kerr
Stephen C. Kleene
Joyce Knutson
Lynn Knutson
Jean D. Dent
Elaine P. Koepp
Norma J. Kolthoff
Ruth J. Kramer
Jeffrey T. Kuesel
David A. Langebartel
Dorothy S. Lentz
Claude E. Leroy
Carolyn W. Libby
Wes & Jane Licht
Jenny J. Lind
Jim Lorman & Anne Forbes
Patrick Luby
Henry S. Lutler Jr.
William Lunney & Judy Pfieffer
Sally Mackie
Madison Gas & Electric Company
Geraldine M. Malak
James Maluta
Carol S. Maroney
David W. & Linda L. Martin
Mark Martin
Gail Martinelli
Linda Marx
Edward G. Mason Jr.
Priscilla Mather
Ronald Mattox
Oscar G. Mayer
Mable S. McCabe
R. J. & Mae McMahon
Frances E. McNown
Howard Mead
Jean & Walter Meanwell
Rose Meinholz
Dan & Julie Melton
Phyllis A. Metcalf
Frank & Gloria Meyers
Charles & Sally Miley
Bernard M. Morton
Mr. Eldon J. Mueller
Martha Rae Mueller
Mary Mullen
Normal P. Neal
George M. Neckerman
Mikkel M. Nelson
Robert S. Newbery & Nancy A. Sugden
Bruce & Judy Newton
Dorothy C. Nichols
Janet Pray O’Connor
William O’Connor
Stuart W. Olbrich
Norman & Darlene Olson
Ken Opin & Jan Silvers
Ilah Ostrum
Joe T. Parisi
Ross Patronsky
Wayne R. Pauly
Clara Penniman
Mrs. Susanne S. Perina
Lynn Persson
Harry & Sylvia Peterson
Rita B. Peterson
Margaret E. Pickart
Evan & Jane Pizer
Mr. & Mrs. James Potter
Carrel & Lloyd Pray
Mrs. Theron P. Pray
Richard & Lorraine Ranney
Elaine D. K. Rattunde
Clarence & Audrey R. Ready
Phyllis & Alex Reisdorf
Stella Revell
Walter & Jean Rideout
Margaret Hall Rieman
Mark Richter
Norman & Constance Risjord
Fred & Nancy Risser
R. M. Roden
A. V. Patricia Hunter Roedell
Judith L. Rose
Bernard Saley
Bette & Chuck Salmon
David B. Saunders
Roth S. Schleck
Rev. Charles Schluter
Charles L. & Ann H. Schmalbach
Hans & Miriam Schneider
Esther E. Scott
Dr. & Mrs. L. J. Seward
Georgia M. Shambers
Jobelle A. Shands
Martin J. & Martha M. Shannon
Carl & Elizabeth Silverman
Dr. R. G. Sinaiko
Mr. & Mrs. Weber Smith
Art Springarn
Mary T. Sprinkle
Mrs. Harry Steenbock
Halberta Streensland
Judith Strasser & Stephen Ela
Anne Armes Strong
Daniel Strouse
Frederick C. & Betty H. Suhr
Millard & Barbara Susman
Mrs. Fannie Taylor
Dr. Horace Kent Tenney III
Mrs. Jeanette W. Tenney
Miss Alice A. Thorngate
Mr. & Mrs. C. W. Threinen
Mark & Mary Trewartha
Sarita Trewartha
Michael Vahldieck
Margaret Van Alstyne
John & Margaret Van Gemert
Mike B. Van Sicklen
Dorcas & Wayne Volk
Peg Wallace
Mrs. & Mrs. James Watrous
Alice D. Watts, M.D.
Webcrafters – Frautschi Foundation
Gary Werner
Mr. & Mrs. J. J. Werner
Douglas G. White
Eugene Wilkening
Nash Williams
Michael D. Wolff
Mrs. George Young
Jennifer A. Younger
Mrs. & Mrs. Robert E. Zimmerman
G. M. Zu-Rhein

Sign up to hear the latest news

NHLT does not share e-mail addresses.
You have helped permanently protect

10,841 ACRES

of cherished local land since 1983

Follow us online: Instagram